Creating powerful partnerships to unite and grow member businesses and the region.

  • 761.png


  • Upcoming Events
  • Leadership Twin Cities 17-18

    LTC 2017-18 Class Participants
    Lisa Anderson
    QBP - Quality Bicycle Products
    Daniel Bain
    Project for Pride in Living, Inc.
    Cassie Batinich
    Weber Shandwick
    Marty Benes
    Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota
    Robert Blankmeyer
    PCL Construction Services, Inc.
    Felecia Boone
    Hennepin County
    Valerie Bruggeman
    AT&T
    Steve Burk
    Minneapolis Regional Chamber of Commerce
    Meaghan Carpenter
    Target Corporation
    Jeremy Clarke
    LHB, Inc.
    Susan Cowsert
    Edina Realty Home Services, Inc.
    Tyrize Cox
    Minneapolis Park & Recreation Board
    Garrett Davis
    U.S. Bancorp
    Carter Dedolph
    CenterPoint Energy
    Betsy Dehmer
    Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
    Lindsay Dolce
    ServeMinnesota
    Andrea Drost
    Minnesota Army National Guard
    Brad Engelsma
    Kraus-Anderson Companies, Inc.
    Heather Gibbs
    United Technologies Corporation
    Michael Grage
    HGA Architects & Engineers
    Derek Gruber
    Blakestad Risk Management
    Amy Heinen
    Thrivent Financial
    Brian Hissong
    Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Greater Twin Cities
    Sara Horwath
    Second Harvest Heartland
    Lisa Jemtrud
    Better Business Bureau of Minnesota & North Dakota
    Wade Jones
    Medtronic, Inc.
    Tracy Kelly
    Rocket55
    Renee Kirscht Rascher
    NTH, Inc.
    Catherine Malmberg
    CMD Ventures
    Brian McClung
    MZA+Co
    Miles Mercer
    City of Minneapolis / CPED
    Chris Moore
    Volunteers of America - Minnesota & Wisconsin
    Sianneh Mulbah
    Minnesota Timberwolves
    Stacey Nelson-Kumar
    Comcast
    Willow Nichols
    Leo A Daly
    Spencer Nierenhausen
    Employee Strategies, Inc.
    Douglas Olson
    Northside Achievement Zone
    Tyler Paape
    The Westin Edina Galleria
    Shawn Pelowitz
    CTA Architects Engineers
    Megan Precht
    KARE 11
    Jeffrey Rainey
    GREATER MSP
    Alexandria Reyes
    Blackwell Burke P.A.
    Mary Rick
    FINNEGANS/ FINNEGANS Community Fund
    Courtney Ries
    Meet Minneapolis
    Mary Sellke
    Surly Brewing Co.
    Amy Spencer
    EVO Communications
    Cory Starkweather
    Be The Match
    Kristine Steinman
    Accenture
    Nicole Stephany
    Allee Creative
    Peter Tanis
    Newmark Knight Frank
    Michelle Tessier
    Faegre Baker Daniels LLP
    Elaine Vandenburgh
    Minneapolis Community and Technical College
    Nou Vang
    AchieveMpls
    Shawn White
    Xcel Energy
    Cynthia Wilson
    HIRED
    David Wood
    Mortenson Construction
  • Request Information  Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  

  • Minneapolis Regional Chamber
    81 South Ninth Street, Suite 200
    Minneapolis, MN 55402 
    info@minneapolischamber.org
    Phone: (612) 370-9100
    Fax: (612) 370-9195