Creating powerful partnerships to unite and grow member businesses and the region.

  • 761.png


  • Upcoming Events
  • Leadership Twin Cities Class 14-15

    Leadership Twin Cities participants 2014-15
    Shakeer Abdullah
    University of Minnesota
    Joe Allen
    Joe Allen, RE/MAX Results
    Amy Anlauf
    Project for Pride in Living, Inc.
    Nicholas Aspholm
    NSF International
    Aubrey Austin
    ULI Minnesota
    Jane Austin
    AchieveMpls
    Kristy Badger
    Minnesota Timberwolves
    Sarah Bergstrom
    Thrivent Financial
    Liz Bren
    FOOD BUILDING
    Madelyn Browne
    Consolidated Communications
    Heather Cmiel
    Leadership Classes Alumni
    Caroline DeVinck
    Accenture
    Sabine Engel
    University of Minnesota - Office of Economic Development
    Darin Engelby
    PCL Construction Services, Inc.
    Jillian Flower
    Henson & Efron, PA
    Richard Fuglsang
    Marquette Companies, LLC
    Douglas Gerlach
    Snow Kreilich Architects
    Joshua Goldenberg
    Minnesota Vikings Football, LLC
    Cristen Incitti
    Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
    Day James
    Mytech Partners Inc.
    Jenny Javitch
    Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Greater Twin Cities
    Katie Kalkman
    Antenna
    Elizabeth Kirkwood
    The Westin Edina Galleria
    Max Korn
    The Minneapolis Foundation
    Travis Krueger
    NorthMarq Real Estate Services, LLC
    Dana Lair
    Atmosphere Commercial Interiors
    Glen Markegard
    City of Bloomington
    Nancy Martel
    Kraus-Anderson Companies, Inc.
    Laura Messner
    Leadership Classes Alumni
    Lindsey Middlecamp
    Lindquist & Vennum LLP
    Liz Miklya
    Weber Shandwick
    Faith Nutz
    Volunteers of America - Minnesota & Wisconsin
    Pamela Omann
    CRP Holdings, LLC
    Lawrence Pitsch
    CenterPoint Energy
    Sara Ragaller
    The Mosaic Company
    Kevin Rohrer
    BMO Harris Bank
    Bartholomew Russell
    Restyle Minneapolis
    Maria Schwingler
    Eide Bailly LLP
    Emily Seddon
    Family Housing Fund
    Dave Sheppard
    Perkins+Will
    Jonathan Stechmann
    Fox Rothschild LLP
    Hans Thomsen
    Greater Twin Cities United Way
    Julia Twaddle
    Leadership Classes Alumni
    Amber Viehauser
    CenterPoint Energy
    Adriana Cerrillo
    Czaia Law
  • Request Information  Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  

  • Minneapolis Regional Chamber
    81 South Ninth Street, Suite 200
    Minneapolis, MN 55402 
    info@minneapolischamber.org
    Phone: (612) 370-9100
    Fax: (612) 370-9195