Creating powerful partnerships to unite and grow member businesses and the region.
  • Home >> Programs >> Leadership Twin Cities >> Past Presenters


  • Leadership Twin Cities: Past Presenters

     

    Armando Camacho Neighborhood House
    Art Berman TwinCitiesRISE!
    Ben Ashley-Wurtmann Mental Health Association of Minnesota
    Blois Olson Tunheim
    Charlene Briner Minnesota Department of Education
    Charles Weaver Minnesota Business Partnership
    Chris Worthington Minnesota Public Radio
    Cory Powell Star Tribune Media Co., LLC
    Curtis W. Johnson Citistates Group
    Daniel Sellers MinnCAN
    David Crawford KARE 11/Gannett Broadcasting Company
    Dr. Eduardo Colon Hennepin County Medical Center
    Dr. Tom Stinson University of Minnesota
    Duane Benson Minnesota Early Learning Foundation
    Gabriella Calicchio The Children's Theatre Company
    George Dow George Dow Consulting
    Gina Blayney Junior Achievement of the Upper Midwest, Inc.
    Jacqueline Berglund Finnegan's/ Finnegan's Community Fund
    James Field Minnesota Independent School Forum/ MISF
    Janee' L. Harteau Minneapolis Police Department
    Jody Cowdin The Dwelling Place
    Joe Dowling Guthrie Theater
    Joel Kramer MinnPost
    John Remes KARE 11/Gannett Broadcasting Company
    John Tschida Courage Center
    Julie Hertzog PACER's National Bullying Prevention Center
    Katherine Rosatti Minneapolis Institute of Arts
    Kristine K. Fortman, Ph.D. Medtronic, Inc.
    Lester Bagley Minnesota Vikings Football, LLC
    Lois Conroy City of Minneapolis
    Louis J. King, II Summit Academy OIC
    Mary Brainerd HealthPartners
    Melissa Krull Board of School Superintendents
    Michael Langley Greater MSP
    Michael Oakes University of Minnesota Dept. of Epidemiology
    Mike Christenson Minneapolis Community and Technical College
    Mike Temali Neighborhood Development Corporation
    Pamela Alexander Council on Crime and Justice
    Patricia Lopez Star Tribune Media Co., LLC
    Peter McLaughlin Hennepin County Commisioner
    Phil Krinkie Taxpayers League of Minnesota
    Rick Collins Ryan Companies US, Inc.
    Sarah Stensrud Ingber Aronson, P.A.
    Sharon Lubinski U.S. Marshall
    Sondra Samuels Northside Achievement Zone
    Steve Anastasi Sophia.org
    Sue Gens Minnesota State Arts Board
    Susan Rostkoski Neighborhood House
    Tammy Aaberg Justin's Gift
    Ted Mondale Metropolitan Sports Facilities Commission
    The Honorable Amy Brendmoen Saint Paul City Council
    The Honorable Carlos Mariani Minnesota House of Representatives
    The Honorable Christopher B. Coleman City of Saint Paul
    The Honorable John Marty Minnesota Senate
    The Honorable Mike Opat Hennepin County Board of Commissioners
    The Honorable Mona Dohman MN Department of Public Safety
    The Honorable R. T. Rybak City of Minneapolis
    Thomas Hayes Hennepin County Medical Center
    Tom Scheck Minnesota Public Radio
    William King Minnesota Council on Foundations

  • Request Information  Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  

  • Minneapolis Regional Chamber
    81 South Ninth Street, Suite 200
    Minneapolis, MN 55402 
    info@minneapolischamber.org
    Phone: (612) 370-9100
    Fax: (612) 370-9195