Creating powerful partnerships to unite and grow member businesses and the region.

  • Join the Chamber
  • Home >> Advocacy >> Public Policy >> Engage in the Debate >> Public Official Directory


  • Public Offical Directory


    Metro Area Congressional

    Delegation – U.S. Senators
    Franken, Al (D)
    United States Senate
    320 Hart Senate Office Building
    Washington, DC 20510
    (202) 224-5641

    Metro Office:
    60 East Plato Blvd, Suite 220
    Saint Paul, MN 55107
    (651) 221-1016

    Klobuchar, Amy (D)
    United States Senate
    302 Hart Senate Office Building
    Washington, DC 20510
    (202) 224-3244

    Metro Office:
    1200 Washington Ave South #250
    Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (612) 727-5220

     


    Metro Area Congressional Delegation – U.S. House of Representatives

    Bachmann, Michele (R)
    United States House of Representatives
    103 Cannon HOB
    Washington, DC 20515
    (202) 225-2331
    (202) 225-6475 (fax)
    Minnesota, 6th District

    Woodbury Office:
    6043 Hudson Rd, Suite 330
    Woodbury, MN 55125
    (651) 731-5400
    (651) 731-6650 (fax)

    St. Cloud/Waite Park Office:
    110 2nd Street S, Suite 232
    Waite Park, MN 56387
    (320) 253-5931
    (320) 240-6905 (fax)

    Ellison, Keith (D)
    United States House of Representatives
    1027 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington, DC 20515
    (202) 225-4755
    (202) 225-4886 (fax)
    Minnesota, 5th District

    District Office:
    2100 Plymouth Avenue North
    Minneapolis, MN 55411
    (612) 522-1212
    (612) 522-9915 (fax)

    Kline, John (R)
    United States House of Representatives
    1210 Longworth HOB
    Washington, DC 20515
    (202) 225-2271
    (202) 225-2595 (fax)
    Minnesota, 2nd District

    District Office:
    101 W. Burnsville Pkwy #201
    Burnsville, MN 55337
    (952) 808-1213
    (952) 808-1261 (fax)

    McCollum, Betty (D)
    United States House of Representatives
    1714 Longworth HOB
    Washington, DC 20515
    (202) 225-6631
    (202) 225-1968 (fax)
    Minnesota, 4th District

    District Office:
    165 Western Ave North, Suite 17
    Saint Paul, MN 55102
    (651) 224-9191
    (651) 224-3056 (fax)

    Paulsen, Erik (R)
    United States House of Representatives
    127 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington, D.C. 20515
    (202) 225-2871
    (202) 225-6351 (fax)
    Minnesota, 3rd District

    District Office:
    250 Prairie Center Drive, Suite 230
    Eden Prairie, MN 55344
    (952) 405-8510
    (952) 405-8514 (fax)

    Governor of Minnesota

    Dayton, Mark (DFL)
    Governor of Minnesota
    Office of the Governor
    130 State Capitol
    75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN 55155
    (651) 201-3400
    (800) 657-3717
    (651) 797-1850 (fax)

     


    Metro Area Legislators - State Senators

    Anderson, Ellen R. (DFL)
    Minnesota Senate
    120 State Capitol
    75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-5537
    State Senator, District 66
    Home: Saint Paul
     
    Benson, Michelle R. (R)
    Minnesota Senate
    75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-3219
    State Senator, District 49
    Home: Ham Lake

    Berglin, Linda (DFL)
    Minnesota Senate
    309 State Capitol
    75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4261
    State Senator, District 61
    Home: Minneapolis

    Bonoff, Terri E. (DFL)
    Minnesota Senate
    325 State Capitol
    75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4314
    State Senator, District 43
    Home: Minnetonka
     
    Brown, David M. (R)
    Minnesota Senate
    75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-8075
    State Senator, District 16
    Home: Becker

    Chamberlain, Roger C. (R)
    Minnesota Senate
    75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651)296-1253
    State Senator, District 53
    Home: Lino Lakes
     
    Cohen, Richard J. (DFL)
    Minnesota Senate
    121 Capitol Building
    75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-5931
    State Senator, District 64
    Home: Saint Paul
     
    Daley, Ted (R)
    Minnesota Senate
    75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 297-8073
    State Senator, District 38
    Home: Eagan

    Dibble, D. Scott (DFL)
    Minnesota Senate
    111 State Capitol
    75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4191
    State Senator, District 60
    Home: Minneapolis
     
    Gerlach, Chris (R)
    Minnesota Senate
    129 State Office Building
    75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4120
    State Senator, District 37
    Home: Apple Valley

    Goodwin, Barb J. (DFL)
    Minnesota Senate
    75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4334
    State Senator, District 50
    Home: Columbia Heights
     
    Hall, Dan D. (R)
    Minnesota Senate
    75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-5975
    State Senator, District 40
    Home: Burnsville
     
    Hann, David (R)
    Minnesota Senate
    State Office Bldg 127
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-1749
    State Senator, District 42
    Home: Eden Prairie
     
    Harrington, John M. (DFL)
    Minnesota Senate
    75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-5285
    State Senator, District 67
    Home: Saint Paul
     
    Higgins, Linda (DFL)
    Minnesota Senate
    Capitol Building, Room 328
    75  Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-9246
    State Senator, District 58
    Home: Minneapolis
     
    Jungbauer, Michael J. (R)
    Minnesota Senate
    121 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-3733
    State Senator, District 48
    Home: East Bethel

    Kelash, Kenneth S. (DFL)
    Minnesota Senate
    320 State Capitol
    75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 297-8061
    State Senator, District 63
    Home: Minneapolis

    Koch, Amy T. (R)
    Minnesota Senate
    131 State Office Building
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-5981
    Majority Leader, District 19
    Home: Buffalo
     
    Kruse, Benjamin (R)
    Minnesota Senate
    75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4154
    State Senator, District 47
    Home: Brooklyn Park
     
    Latz, Ron (DFL)
    Minnesota Senate
    306 State Capitol
    75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-8065
    State Senator, District 44
    Home: St. Louis Park
     
    Lillie, Ted (R)
    Minnesota Senate
    75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4166
    State Senator, District 56
    Home: Lake Elmo
     
    Limmer, Warren (R)
    Minnesota Senate
    141 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    St. Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-2159
    State Senator, District 32
    Home: Maple Grove
     
    Marty, John (DFL)
    Minnesota Senate
    328 Capitol Building
    75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-5645
    State Senator, District 54
    Home: Roseville
     
    Metzen, James P. (DFL)
    Minnesota Senate
    322 State Capitol
    75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4370
    State Senator, District 39
    Home: South Saint Paul
     
    Michel, Geoff (R)
    Minnesota Senate
    133 State Office Building
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-6238
    State Senator, District 41
    Home: Edina

    Newman, Scott J. (R)
    Minnesota Senate
    75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4131
    State Senator, District 18
    Home: Hutchinson
     
    Nienow, Sean (R)
    Minnesota Senate
    75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651-296-5419
    State Senator, District 17
    Home: Cambridge
     
    Olson, Gen (R)
    Minnesota Senate
    119 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-1282
    State Senator, District 33
    Home: Minnetrista
     
    Ortman, Julianne (R)
    Minnesota Senate
    125 State Office Building
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4837
    State Senator, District 34
    Home: Chanhassen
     
    Pappas, Sandra L. (DFL)
    Minnesota Senate
    120 State Capitol
    75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-1802
    State Senator, District 65
    Home: Saint Paul

    Pogemiller, Lawrence J. (DFL)
    Minnesota Senate
    235 State Capitol
    75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN 55155
    (651) 296-7809
    State Senator, District 59
    Home: Minneapolis
     
    Rest, Ann H. (DFL)
    Minnesota Senate
    205 State Capitol
    75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-2889
    State Senator, District 45
    Home: New Hope

    Robling, Claire A. (R)
    Minnesota Senate
    143 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4123
    State Senator, District 35
    Home: Jordan
     
    Scheid, Linda (DFL)
    Minnesota Senate
    Capitol Building, Room G-9
    75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-8869
    State Senator, District 46
    Home: Brooklyn Park
     
    Sieben, Katie (DFL)
    Minnesota Senate
    Capitol Building 321
    75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-8060
    State Senator, District 57
    Home: Newport
     
    Thompson, Dave A. (R)
    Minnesota Senate
    75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-5252
    State Senator, District 36
    Home: Lakeville

    Torres Ray, Patricia (DFL)
    Minnesota Senate
    Capitol Building 124
    75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4274
    State Senator, District 62
    Home: Minneapolis
     
    Vandeveer, Ray (R)
    Minnesota Senate
    107 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    State Office Building 107
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4351
    State Senator, District 52
    Home: Forest Lake

    Wiger, Charles (DFL)
    Minnesota Senate
    State Capitol 323
    75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-6820
    State Senator, District 55
    Home: Maplewood
     
    Wolf, Pam (R)
    Minnesota Senate
    75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-2556
    State Senator, District 51
    Home: Spring Lake Park

     


    Metro Area Legislators – State Representatives

    Abeler, Jim (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    203 State Office Building
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-1729
    State Representative, District 48B
    Home: Anoka

    Anderson, Bruce (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    295 State Office Building
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-5063
    State Representative, District 19A
    Home: Buffalo Township
     
    Anderson, Diane (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-3533
    State Representative, District 38A
    Home: Eagan

    Anderson, Sarah (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    229 State Office Building
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-5511
    State Representative, District 43A
    Home: Plymouth
     
    Atkins, Joe (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    503 State Office Building
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4192
    State Representative, District 39B
    Home: Inver Grove Heights
     
    Barrett, Bob (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-5377
    State Representative, District 17B
    Home: Shafer
     
    Beard, Michael (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    207 State Office Building
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    St. Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-8872
    State Representative, District 35A
    Home: Shakopee
     
    Benson, John (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    517 State Office Building
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-9934
    State Representative, District 43B
    Home: Minnetonka

    Bills, Kurt (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4306
    State Representative, District 37B
    Home: Rosemount
     
    Buesgens, Mark (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    307 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-5185
    State Representative, District 35B
    Home: Jordan
     
    Carlson, Lyndon R. (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    479 State Office Building
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4255
    State Representative, District 45B
    Home: Crystal
     
    Champion, Bobby Joe (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    329 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-8659
    State Representative, District 58B
    Home: Minneapolis
     
    Clark, Karen (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    471 State Office Building
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-0294
    State Representative, District 61A
    Home: Minneapolis
     
    Daudt, Kurt (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-5364
    State Representative, 17A
    Home: Crown
     
    Davnie, Jim (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    545 State Office Building
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-0173
    State Representative, District 62A
    Home: Minneapolis

    Dean, Matt (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    287 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-3018
    Majority Leader, District 52B
    Home: Dellwood
     
    Dettmer, Bob (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    251 State Office Building
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4124
    State Representative, District 52A
    Home: Forest Lake

    Dittrich, Denise (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    371 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4315
    State Representative, District 47A
    Home: Champlin

    Doepke, Connie (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    215 State Office Building
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4315
    State Representative, District 33B
    Home: Orono
     
    Downey, Keith (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    323 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4363
    State Representative, District 41A
    Home: Edina
     
    Erickson, Sondra (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-6746
    State Representative, District 16A
    Home: Princeton
     
    Garofalo, Pat (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    221 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-1069
    State Representative, District 36B
    Home: Farmington

    Greene, Marion (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    221 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-0171
    State Representative, District 60A
    Home: Minneapolis

    Greiling, Mindy (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    381 State Office Building
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-5387
    State Representative, District 54A
    Home: Roseville
     
    Hackbarth, Tom (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    309 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-2439
    State Representative, District 48A
    Home: Cedar
     
    Hansen, Rick (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    401 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-6828
    State Representative, District 39A
    Home: South St. Paul

    Hausman, Alice (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    453 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-3824
    State Representative, District 66B
    Home: Saint Paul
     
    Hayden, Jeff (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    539 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-7152
    State Representative, District 61B
    Home: Minneapolis

    Hilstrom, Debra (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    379 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-3709
    Deputy Minority Leader, District 46B
    Home: Brooklyn Center
     
    Holberg, Mary Liz (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    303 State Office Building
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-6926
    State Representative, District 36A
    Home: Lakeville
     
    Hoppe, Joe (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    317 State Office Building
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-5066
    State Representative, District 34B
    Home: Chaska
     
    Hornstein, Frank (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    437 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-9281
    State Representative, District 60B
    Home: Minneapolis
     
    Hortman, Melissa (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    377 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4280
    State Representative, District 47B
    Home: Blaine
     
    Johnson, Sheldon (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    549 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4201
    State Representative, District 67B
    Home: Saint Paul
     
    Kahn, Phyllis (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    365 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4257
    State Representative, District 59B
    Home: Minneapolis
     
    Kieffer, Andrea (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-1147
    State Representative, District 56B
    Home: Woodbury
     
    Knuth, Kate (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    507 State Office Building
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-0141
    State Representative, District 50B
    Home: New Brighton
     
    Kriesel, John (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4342
    State Representative, District 57A
    Home: Cottage Grove
     
    Laine, Carolyn (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    407 State Office Building
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4331
    State Representative, District 50A
    Home: Columbia Heights
     
    Leidiger, Ernie (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4282
    State Representative, District 34A
    Home: Mayer
     
    Lenczewski, Ann (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    509 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4218
    State Representative, District 40B
    Home: Bloomington

    Lesch, John (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    537 State Office Building
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4224
    State Representative, District 66A
    Home: Saint Paul
     
    Lillie, Leon (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    369 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-1188
    State Representative, District 55A
    Home: North Saint Paul
     
    Loeffler, Diane (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    349 State Office Building
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4219
    State Representative, District 59A
    Home: Minneapolis

    Lohmer, Kathy (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4244
    State Representative, District 56A
    Home: Lake Elmo

    Loon, Jenifer (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    311 State Office Building
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-7449
    State Representative, District 42B
    Home: Eden Prairie
     
    Mack, Tara (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    321 State Office Building
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-5506
    State Representative, District 37A
    Home: Apple Valley
     
    Mahoney, Tim (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    591 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4277
    State Representative, District 67A
    Home: Saint Paul
     
    Mariani, Carlos (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    563 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-9714
    State Representative, District 65B
    Home: Saint Paul
     
    Mazorol, Pat (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-7803
    State Representative, District 41B
    Home: Bloomington

    McDonald, Joe (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4336
    State Representative, District 19B
    Home: Delano
     
    McFarlane, Carol (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    223 State Office Building
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-5363
    State Representative, District 53B
    Home: White Bear Lake

    McNamara, Denny (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    255 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-3135
    State Representative, District 57B
    Home: Hastings

    Moran, Rena (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-5158
    State Representative, District 65A
    Home:  Saint Paul

    Mullery, Joe (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    367 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4262
    State Representative, District 58A
    Home: Minneapolis

    Murphy, Erin (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    413 State Office Building
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-8799
    State Representative, District 64A
    Home: Saint Paul
     
    Myhra, Pam (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4212
    State Representative, District 40A
    Home: Burnsville
     
    Nelson, Michael V. (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    569 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-3751
    State Representative, District 46A
    Home: Brooklyn Park
     
    Paymar, Michael (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    543 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN 55155
    (651) 296-4199
    State Representative, District 64B
    Home: Saint Paul

    Peppin, Joyce (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    279 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN 55155
    (651) 296-7806
    State Representative, District 32A
    Home: Rogers

    Petersen, Branden (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 297-9010
    State Representative, District 49B
    Home: Andover
     
    Peterson, Sandra (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    345 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN 55155
    (651) 296-4176
    State Representative, District 45A
    Home: New Hope
     
    Runbeck, Linda (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 297-9010
    State Representative, District 53A
    Home: Circle Pines
     
    Sanders, Tim (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    233 State Office Building
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4226
    State Representative, District 51A
    Home: Blaine
     
    Scalze, Bev (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    451 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN 55155
    (651) 296-7153
    State Representative, District 54B
    Home: Little Canada
     
    Scott, Peggy (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    225 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN 55155
    (651) 296-4231
    State Representative, District 49A
    Home: Andover

    Simon, Steve (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    375 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN 55155
    (651) 296-9889
    State Representative, District 44A
    Home: St. Louis Park

    Slawik, Nora (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    403 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-7807
    State Representative, District 55B
    Home: Maplewood

    Slocum, Linda (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    501 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    State Representative, District 63B
    (651) 296-7158
    Home: Richfield
     
    Smith, Steve (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    271 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-9188
    State Representative, District 33A
    Home: Mound
     
    Stensrud, Kirk (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-3964
    State Representative, District 42A
    Home: Eden Prairie

    Thissen, Paul (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    351 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-5375
    Minority Leader, District 63A
    Home: Minneapolis
     
    Tillberry, Tom (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    583 State Office Building
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-5510
    State Representative, District 51B
    Home: Fridley
     
    Wagenius, Jean (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    449 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4200
    State Representative, District 62B
    Home: Minneapolis

    Wardlow, Doug (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-4128
    State Representative, District 38B
    Home: Eagan

    Winkler, Ryan (DFL)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    525 State Office Building
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-7026
    State Representative, District 44B
    Home: Golden Valley

    Woodard, Kelby (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-7065
    State Representative, District 25B
    Home: Belle Plaine

    Zellers, Kurt (R)
    Minnesota House of Representatives
    267 State Office Bldg.
    100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
    Saint Paul, MN  55155
    (651) 296-5502
    Speaker of the House, District 32B
    Home: Maple Grove

     


    Metro Area County Commissioners – Anoka

    Erhart, Dan
    Anoka County Board of Commissioners
    Anoka County Government Center
    2100 Third Ave.
    Anoka, MN  55303
    County Commissioner, District 7
     (763) 323-5700

    Kordiak, Jim A.
    Anoka County Board of Commissioners
    Anoka County Government Center
    2100 Third Ave.
    Anoka, MN  55303
    County Commissioner, District 4
     (763) 323-5700

    LeDoux, Carol
    Anoka County Board of Commissioners
    Anoka County Government Center
    2100 Third Ave.
    Anoka, MN  55303
    County Commissioner, District 5
    (763) 323-5700

    Look, Matt
    Anoka County Board of Commissioners
    Anoka County Government Center
    2100 Third Ave.
    Anoka, MN  55303
    County Commissioner, District 1
    (763) 323-5700

    Sivarajah, Rhonda
    Anoka County Board of Commissioners
    Anoka County Government Center
    2100 Third Ave.
    Anoka, MN  55303
    County Commissioner, District 6
    (763) 323-5700
     
    West, Robyn
    Anoka County Board of Commissioners
    Anoka County Government Center
    2100 Third Ave.
    Anoka, MN  55303
    County Commissioner, District 3
    (763) 323-5700

    Westerberg, Andy
    Anoka County Board of Commissioners
    Anoka County Government Center
    2100 Third Ave.
    Anoka, MN  55303
    County Commissioner, District 2
    (763) 323-5700

     


    Metro Area County Commissioners – Carver

    Degler, Gayle
    Carver County Board of Commissioners
    c/o 541 Pine View Court
    Chanhassen, MN  55317
    Commissioner, District 1
    (952) 403-7047

    Ische, James (Jim)
    Carver County Board of Commissioners
    c/o 13080 County Road 52
    Norwood, MN 55368
    Commissioner, District 5
    (952) 466-5851

    Lynch, Tim
    Carver County Board of Commissioners
    c/o 17050 32nd Street
    Mayer, MN  55360
    Commissioner, District 4
    (952) 353-2598

    Malvchnik, Randy
    Carver County Board of Commissioners
    c/o 112510 Ramsey Court
    Chaska, MN 55318
    Commissioner, District 3
    (952) 303-9459

    Workman, Tom
    Carver County Board of Commissioners
    c/o 181 South Shore Court
    Chanhassen, MN  55317
    Commissioner, District 2
    (952) 303-9460

     


    Metro Area County Commissioners – Chisago

    Greene, Rick
    Chisago County Board of Commissioners
    c/o 37655 Oriole Avenue
    North Branch, MN 55056
    Commissioner, District 2
    (651) 583-2513

    McMahon, George
    Chisago County Board of Commissioners
    c/o 27720 Woodland Drive
    Chisago City, MN 55013
    Commissioner, District 3
    (651) 257-2701

    Montzka, Ben
    Chisago County Board of Commissioners
    c/o P.O. Box 307
    Wyoming, MN 55092
    Commissioner, District 4
    (651) 462 - 8515

    Robinson, Mike
    Chisago County Board of Commissioners
    c/o P.O. Box 23
    Rush City, MN 55069
    Commissioner, District 5
    (320) 358-3223

    Walker, Lora
    Chisago County Board of Commissioners
    c/o P.O. Box 105
    Stacy, MN 55079
    Commissioner, District 1
    (651) 462 - 2268

     


    Metro Area County Commissioners – Dakota

    Branning, Willis E.
    Dakota County Board of Commissioners
    Dakota County Administration Building
    1590 Highway 55
    Hastings, MN  55033-2372
    Commissioner, District 7
    (651) 438-4411
    (612) 790-5840 (home)
     
    Egan, Thomas A.
    Dakota County Board of Commissioners
    Dakota County Administration Building
    1590 Highway 55
    Hastings, MN  55033-2372
    Commissioner, District 3
    (651) 438-4429
    (651) 452-3957 (home)
     
    Gaylord, Kathleen
    Dakota County Board of Commissioners
    Dakota County Administration Building
    1590 Highway 55
    Hastings, MN  55033-2372
    Commissioner, District 2
    (651) 438-4428

    Harris, Joseph
    Dakota County Board of Commissioners
    Dakota County Administration Building
    1590 Highway 55
    Hastings, MN  55033-2372
    Commissioner, District 1
    (651) 438-4427
    (651) 437-9299 (home)

    Krause, Paul J.
    Dakota County Board of Commissioners
    Dakota County Administration Building
    1590 Highway 55
    Hastings, MN  55033-2372
    Commissioner, District 6
    (651) 438-4243
    (952) 435-7610 (home)

    Schouweiler, Nancy
    Dakota County Board of Commissioners
    Dakota County Administration Building
    1590 Highway 55
    Hastings, MN  55033-2372
    Commissioner, District 4
    (651) 438-4430  
    (651) 455-6440 (home)
     
    Workman, Liz
    Dakota County Board of Commissioners
    Dakota County Administration Building
    1590 Highway 55
    Hastings, MN  55033-2372
    Commissioner, District 5
    (651) 438-4431
    (952) 894-7479 (home)

     


    Metro Area County Commissioners – Hennepin

    Callison, Jan
    Hennepin County Board of Commissioners
    2400 Hennepin County Government Center
    300 South Sixth St.
    Minneapolis, MN  55487
    Commissioner, District 6
    (612) 348-7886
     
    Dorfman, Gail
    Hennepin County Board of Commissioners
    2400 Hennepin County Government Center
    300 South Sixth St.
    Minneapolis, MN  55487
    Commissioner, District 3
    (612) 348-7883

    Johnson, Randy
    Hennepin County Board of Commissioners
    2400 Hennepin County Government Center
    300 South Sixth St.
    Minneapolis, MN  55487
    Commissioner, District 5
    (612) 348-7885
     
    Johnson, Jeff
    Hennepin County Board of Commissioners
    2400 Hennepin County Government Center
    300 South Sixth St.
    Minneapolis, MN  55487
    Hennepin County Commissioner, District 7
     
    McLaughlin, Peter
    Hennepin County Board of Commissioners
    2400 Hennepin County Government Center
    300 South Sixth St.
    Minneapolis, MN  55487
    Commissioner, District 4
    (612) 348-3085

    Opat, Mike
    Hennepin County Board of Commissioners
    2400 Hennepin County Government Center
    300 South Sixth St.
    Minneapolis, MN  55487
    Commissioner, District 1
     
    Stenglein, Mark J.
    Hennepin County Board of Commissioners
    2400 Hennepin County Government Center
    300 South Sixth St.
    Minneapolis, MN  55487
    Commissioner, District 2
    (612) 348-7882

     


    Metro Area County Commissioners – Isanti

    Daudt, Kurt
    Isanti County Board of Commissioners
    c/o 25759 Llama Street NW
    Zimmerman, MN 55398
    Commissioner, District 4
    (763) 856-4161

    Duff, Alan
    Isanti County Board of Commissioners
    c/o 705 Rum River Drive
    Isanti, MN 55040
    Commissioner, District 3
    (763) 444-8807

    Larson, George
    Isanti County Board of Commissioners
    c/o 444 Maple Dell Road
    Cambridge, MN 55008
    Commissioner, District 1
    (763) 689-2371

    Morris, Susan
    Isanti County Board of Commissioners
    c/o 5744 County Road 5 NE
    Cambridge, MN 55008
    Commissioner, District 5
    (763) 444-5475

    Southerland, Larry
    Isanti County Board of Commissioners
    c/o 33525 Vale Dr. N.W.
    Cambridge, MN 55008
    Commissioner, District 2
    (763) 689-2696

     


    Metro Area County Commissioners – Ramsey

    Bennett, Tony
    Ramsey County Board of Commissioners
    220 Court House
    15 West Kellogg Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55102
    Commissioner, District 1
    (651) 266-8362
     
    Carter, Toni
    Ramsey County Board of Commissioners
    220 Court House
    15 West Kellogg Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55102
    Commissioner, District 4
    (651) 266-8364
     
    McDonough, Jim
    Ramsey County Board of Commissioners
    220 Court House
    15 West Kellogg Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55102
    Board Chair, Commissioner District 6
    (651) 266-8365
     
    Ortega, Rafael E.
    Ramsey County Board of Commissioners
    220 Court House
    15 West Kellogg Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55102
    Commissioner, District 5
    (651) 266-8361
     
    Parker, Jan
    Ramsey County Board of Commissioners
    220 Court House
    15 West Kellogg Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55102
    Commissioner, District 2
    (651) 266-8356
     
    Reinhardt, Victoria V.
    Ramsey County Board of Commissioners
    220 Court House
    15 West Kellogg Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55102
    Commissioner, District 7
    (651) 266-8363
     
    Rettman, Janice
    Ramsey County Board of Commissioners
    220 Court House
    15 West Kellogg Blvd.
    Saint Paul, MN  55102
    Commissioner, District 3
    (651) 266-8360

     


    Metro Area County Commissioners – Scott

    Marschall, Barbara
    Scott County Board of Commissioners
    200 Fourth Avenue W
    Shakopee, MN  55379
    Commissioner, District 4
    (952) 447-5748

    Menden, Dave
    Scott County Board of Commissioners
    200 Fourth Avenue W
    Shakopee, MN  55379
    Commissioner, District 3
    (952) 445-1053

    Ulrich, Jon
    Scott County Board of Commissioners
    200 Fourth Avenue W
    Shakopee, MN  55379
    Commissioner, District 5
    (952) 447-6278

    Wagner, Joe
    Scott County Board of Commissioners
    200 Fourth Avenue W
    Shakopee, MN  55379
    Commissioner, District 1
    (612) 270-2660

    Wolf, Tom
    Scott County Board of Commissioners
    200 Fourth Avenue W
    Shakopee, MN  55379
    Commissioner, District 2
    (952) 440-6805

     


    Metro Area County Commissioners – Sherburne

    Farber, Larry
    Sherburne County Board of Commissioners
    Sherburne County Government Center
    13880 Highway 10
    Elk River, MN  55330
    Commissioner, District 1
    (763) 241-2701
    (763) 913-8809 (cell)

    Leonard, Rachel
    Sherburne County Board of Commissioners
    Sherburne County Government Center
    13880 Highway 10
    Elk River, MN  55330
    Commissioner, District 5
    (763) 241-2701
    (763) 856-2497 (home)

    Petersen, Ewald
    Sherburne County Board of Commissioners
    Sherburne County Government Center
    13880 Highway 10
    Elk River, MN  55330
    Commissioner, District 2
    (763) 241-2701
    (763) 263-3078 (home)

    Riebel, John
    Sherburne County Board of Commissioners
    Sherburne County Government Center
    13880 Highway 10
    Elk River, MN  55330
    Commissioner, District 3
    (763) 241-2701
    (763) 263-2056 (home)

    Schmiesing, Felix
    Sherburne County Board of Commissioners
    Sherburne County Government Center
    13880 Highway 10
    Elk River, MN  55330
    Commissioner, District 4
    (763) 241-2701
    (320) 743-2600 (business)

     


    Metro Area County Commissioners – Washington

    Hegberg, Dennis
    Washington County Board of Commissioners
    Washington Government Center
    14949 62nd Street North
    P.O. Box 6
    Stillwater, Minnesota  55082
    Commissioner, District 1
    (651) 430-6211

    Kriesel, Gary
    Washington County Board of Commissioners
    Washington Government Center
    14949 62nd Street North
    P.O. Box 6
    Stillwater, Minnesota  55082
    Commissioner, District 3
    (651) 430-6213

    Lehrke, Autumn
    Washington County Board of Commissioners
    Washington Government Center
    14949 62nd Street North
    P.O. Box 6
    Stillwater, Minnesota  55082
    Commissioner, District 4
    (651) 430-6214

    Pulkrabek, Bill
    Washington County Board of Commissioners
    Washington Government Center
    14949 62nd Street North
    P.O. Box 6
    Stillwater, Minnesota  55082
    Commissioner, District 2
    (651) 430-6212

    Weik, Lisa
    Washington County Board of Commissioners
    Washington Government Center
    14949 62nd Street North
    P.O. Box 6
    Stillwater, Minnesota  55082
    Commissioner, District 5
    (651) 430-6215

     


    Metro Area County Commissioners – Wright

    Eichelberg, Elmer (Ike)
    Wright County Board of Commissioners
    Wright County Government Center
    10 2nd Street NW
    Buffalo, MN 55313
    Commissioner, District 4
    (763) 682-7696

    Mattson, Dick
    Wright County Board of Commissioners
    Wright County Government Center
    10 2nd Street NW
    Buffalo, MN 55313
    Commissioner, District 5
    (763) 682-7685

    Russek, Jack
    Wright County Board of Commissioners
    Wright County Government Center
    10 2nd Street NW
    Buffalo, MN 55313
    Commissioner, District 3
    (763) 682-7686

    Sawatzke, Pat
    Wright County Board of Commissioners
    Wright County Government Center
    10 2nd Street NW
    Buffalo, MN 55313
    Commissioner, District 2
    (763) 682-7687

    Thelen, Rose
    Wright County Board of Commissioners
    Wright County Government Center
    10 2nd Street NW
    Buffalo, MN 55313
    Commissioner, District 1
    (763) 682-7697

     


    Metro Area City Councils – Bloomington

    Winstead, Gene (Mayor)
    Bloomington City Council
    1800 West Old Shakopee Road
    Bloomington MN 55431-3027
    (952) 563-8782
    (952) 888-1258 (home)

    Grady, Amy
    Bloomington City Council
    1800 West Old Shakopee Road
    Bloomington MN 55431-3027
    Council Member, At Large
    (952) 563-8782
    (952) 884-6502 (home)

    Elkins, Steve
    Bloomington City Council
    1800 West Old Shakopee Road
    Bloomington MN 55431-3027
    Council Member, District 3
    (952) 563-8782
    (612) 578-2103 (cell)

    Hulting, Thomas
    Bloomington City Council
    1800 West Old Shakopee Road
    Bloomington MN 55431-3027
    Council Member, District 2
    (952) 563-8782
    (952) 884-3262 (home)

    Nordstrom, Karen
    Bloomington City Council
    1800 West Old Shakopee Road
    Bloomington MN 55431-3027
    Council Member, At Large
    (952) 563-8782
    (952) 831-5221 (home)

    Peterson, Steve
    Bloomington City Council
    1800 West Old Shakopee Road
    Bloomington MN 55431-3027
    Council Member, District 1
    (952) 563-8782
    (952) 884-3262 (home)

    Wilcox, Vern
    Bloomington City Council
    1800 West Old Shakopee Road
    Bloomington MN 55431-3027
    Council Member, District 4
    (952) 563-8782
    (952) 854-1425 (home)

     


    Metro Area City Councils – Minneapolis

    Rybak, R.T. (Mayor)
    Office of the Mayor
    350 S 5th Street
    City Hall, Room 331
    Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (612) 673-2100

    Colvin Roy, Sandy
    Minneapolis City Council
    350 S 5th Street
    City Hall, Room 307
    Minneapolis, MN 55415
    Council Member, Ward 12
    (612) 673-2212

    Glidden, Elizabeth
    Minneapolis City Council
    350 S 5th Street
    City Hall, Room 307
    Minneapolis, MN 55415
    Council Member, Ward 8
    (612) 673-2208

    Goodman, Lisa
    Minneapolis City Council
    350 S 5th Street
    City Hall, Room 307
    Minneapolis, MN 55415
    Council Member, Ward 7
    (612) 673-2207

    Gordon, Cam
    Minneapolis City Council
    350 S 5th Street
    City Hall, Room 307
    Minneapolis, MN 55415
    Council Member, Ward 2
    (612) 673-2202

    Hodges, Betsy
    Minneapolis City Council
    350 S 5th Street
    City Hall, Room 307
    Minneapolis, MN 55415
    Council Member, Ward 13
    (612) 673-2213

    Hofstede, Diane
    Minneapolis City Council
    350 S 5th Street
    City Hall, Room 307
    Minneapolis, MN 55415
    Council Member, Ward 3
    (612) 673-2203

    Johnson, Barbara
    Minneapolis City Council
    350 S 5th Street
    City Hall, Room 307
    Minneapolis, MN 55415
    Council Member, Ward 4
    (612) 673-2204

    Lilligren, Robert
    Minneapolis City Council
    350 S 5th Street
    City Hall, Room 307
    Minneapolis, MN 55415
    Council Member, Ward 6
    (612) 673-2206

    Quincy, John
    Minneapolis City Council
    350 S 5th Street
    City Hall, Room 307
    Minneapolis, MN 55415
    Council Member, Ward 11
    (612) 673-2211

    Reich, Kevin
    Minneapolis City Council
    350 S 5th Street
    City Hall, Room 307
    Minneapolis, MN 55415
    Council Member, Ward 1
    (612) 673-2201

    Samuels, Don
    Minneapolis City Council
    350 S 5th Street
    City Hall, Room 307
    Minneapolis, MN 55415
    Council Member, Ward 5
    (612) 673-2205

    Schiff, Gary
    Minneapolis City Council
    350 S 5th Street
    City Hall, Room 307
    Minneapolis, MN 55415
    Council Member, Ward 9
    (612) 673-2209

    Tuthill, Meg
    Minneapolis City Council
    350 S 5th Street
    City Hall, Room 307
    Minneapolis, MN 55415
    Council Member, Ward 10
    (612) 673-2210

     


    Metro Area City Councils – Saint Paul

    Coleman, Chris (Mayor)
    Office of the Mayor
    390 City Hall
    15 Kellogg Boulevard W
    Saint Paul, MN 55102
    (651) 266-8510

    Bostrom, Dan
    Saint Paul City Council
    320-B City Hall
    15 Kellogg Blvd., West
    Saint Paul, MN  55102
    Council Member, Ward 6
    (651) 266-8660

    Carter, Melvin
    Saint Paul City Council
    310-A City Hall
    15 Kellogg Blvd., West
    Saint Paul, MN  55102
    Council Member, Ward 1
    (651) 266-8610

    Harris, Pat
    Saint Paul City Council
    310-C City Hall
    15 Kellogg Blvd., West
    Saint Paul, MN  55102
    Council Member, Ward 3
    (651) 266-8630

    Helgen,Lee
    Saint Paul City Council
    320-A City Hall
    15 Kellogg Blvd., West
    Saint Paul, MN  55102
    Council Member, Ward 5
    (651) 266-8650

    Lantry, Kathy
    Saint Paul City Council
    320-C City Hall
    15 Kellogg Blvd., West
    Saint Paul, MN  55102
    Council Member, Ward 7
    (651) 266-8670

    Stark, Russ
    Saint Paul City Council
    310-D City Hall
    15 Kellogg Blvd., West
    Saint Paul, MN  55102
    Council Member, Ward 4
    (651) 266-8640

    Thune, Dave
    Saint Paul City Council
    310-B City Hall
    15 Kellogg Blvd., West
    Saint Paul, MN  55102
    Council Member, Ward 2
    (651) 266-8620


  • Request Information  Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  

  • Minneapolis Regional Chamber
    81 South Ninth Street, Suite 200
    Minneapolis, MN 55402 
    info@minneapolischamber.org
    Phone: (612) 370-9100
    Fax: (612) 370-9195