The Northeast Minneapolis Chamber of Commerce promotes the development of strong, diverse, economically viable businesses and community organizations.

  • 776.png
  • 2016 Celebrate Northeast Parade Line-Up

    Click here to download the PDF version

     

    Updated: June 20, 2016

    Line-Up #         Official Entry Name
         
    1   Boy Scout Troop 711
    1A   Falldin American Legion Post #555
    2   Zuhrah Shrine Patrol
    3   Zuhrah Drum Corps
    4   Minnesota Army National Guard
    5   Exchange Club of East Minneapolis
    6   Grand Marshal-Mike Rainville
    7   Kiwanis Club of Northeast Minneapolis
    8   Northeast Minneapolis Lions Club/ Zuhrah Antique Cars
    9   2016 Northeast Royal Ambassadors
    10   Zuhrah Shrine Flyers
    11   Brickmania Toyworks
    12   2016 Northeast Junior Miss Candidates-Waverly Van Buren and Rose Marie Day 
    13   Community Ambassador-Ginny Sutton
    14   Eastside Food Cooperative
    15   Minneapolis Police Band
    16   Minneapolis Police Department - Second Precinct
    17   Minneapolis Police Department Mounted Patrol
    18   Bike Cops for Kids
    19   Yinghua Academy
    20   Arts Ambassador-Alejandra Pelinka
    21   Northeast Minneapolis Arts Association
    22   MAYA Cuisine
    23   Northeast Royalty Miss Candidate-Shamaria Jordan 
    24   Parker Skyview Senior Highrise
    25   Chicks on Sticks
    26   Edison Alumni Marching Band
    27   Northeast Minneapolis Royalty Past Ambassadors
    28   Zuhrah Shrine Cobra Corps
    29   Woodbury Ambassadors
    30   Zuhrah Shrine Horse Patrol
    31   Northeast Royalty Miss Candidate-Megan Lynch 
    32   MN State Senator Kari Dziedzic
        MN State Representative Diane Loeffler
        Hennepin County Commissioner Linda Higgins
        Liz Wielinski for Park Commissioner
    33   Unlimited Next Level Drum & Dance
    34   Hennepin County Sheriff's Office
    35   Mission Northeast Churches
    36   Minneapolis North High School Drum Line
    37   Minneapolis Aquatennial Ambassador Organization
    38   CenterPoint Energy
    38 A   Maple Grove Marching Crimson
    39   Learning for Leadership K-12 Charter School
    40   Hennepin County Child & Teen Check Up Program
    41   The Salvation Army
    42   Catholic Eldercare Adult Day Program
    43   Pizza Luce
    43A   Pope John Paul II Catholic School
    44   Minneapolis Park & Recreation Board
    45   Patriots Marching Band
    46   East Side Neighborhood Services
    47   Minneapolis Recycling
        Ward 1 Minneapolis Council Member Kevin Reich
        Minneapolis Refuse, Inc.
    48   Art Cars
    49   Zuhrah Steel Drum Band
    50   Eastside Meals on Wheels
    51   Brooklyn Park Tater Daze
    52   Culvers St. Anthony
    53   Blaine Marching Bengals
    54   Union Bank & Trust Company
    55   Robbinsdale Whiz Bang Days
    56   Zuhrah Mariners
    57   Coon Rapids Junior Royalty
    58   MTS Elementary
    59   Xcel Energy
    60   Thomas Edison High School Band
    61   Minneapolis Public Schools of Northeast
    62   Northeast Middle School Marching Band
    63   Minneapolis Mayor Betsy Hodges
        Ward 3 Minneapolis Council Member Jacob Frey
        School Board President Jenny Arenson
    64   Memorial Blood Center
    65   Miss Black Minnesota USA 2016-Emilie Muvundamina
    66   Ideal Diner
    67   Morris Park Players
    68   Central Car Wash
    69   Columbia Heights Royalty
    70   Columbia Heights Drumline
    71   Northeast College Prep
    72   Brothers of Arcana Masonic Temple
    73   Neighborhood HealthSource
    74   SACA Food Shelf - Fire and Ice Plunge
    75   Metropolitan Area Agency on Aging
    76   Bagpiper John Michael Hughes
    77   Twin Cities Unicycle Club
    78   Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota
    79   St. Louis Park Parktacular Ambassadors
    80   Zuhrah Cycle Corps
    81   New Brighton Stockyard Days
    82   North Memorial Health Care
    83   Bywood East Health Care
    84   U.S. Bank
    85   FOOD BUILDING
    86   Grumpy's NE T-Bone Bingo
    87   Indeed Brewing Company
    88   56 Brewing
    89   Fair State Brewing Cooperative
    90   Psycho Suzi's and Betty Dangers Country Club
    91   UCare
    92   Miss Lino Lakes Ambassadors
    93   Rice Street Festival Royalty
    94   2016 St. Paul Winter Carnival Junior Royalty
    95   Cricket Wireless
    96   Custom Remodelers, Inc.
    97   Drake for Congress
    98   Svenskarnas Dag Royalty
  •   Facebook    Request Information


  • Christine Levens
    2329 Central Avenue NE
    Minneapolis, MN 55418

    clevens@minneapolischamber.org
    Phone: (612) 370-9131
    Fax: (612) 370-9195